Corporate Visions, Inc. Website Privacy Policy

Corporate Visions, Inc. Website Privacy Policy

Effective Date: May 23, 2018

188betios公司Visions,Inc。(“公司愿景”,“我们”,“我们”或“我们”),认识到隐私的重要性。在本隐私政策中,我们描述了我们如何收集,使用和披露我们在网站www.corpevisions.com和www.conversation.com(集体,“网站”)和可通过的服务的用户提供的信息我们的网站(集体,“服务”)。通过访问网站或使用我们的任何服务,您同意您的个人信息将按本隐私政策中的描述进行处理。您对我们的网站或服务以及任何争议的隐私,符合本隐私政策以及我们的[服务/使用]条款,包括其对损害赔偿和解决争议的适用限制。我们的[服务/使用]条款通过引用纳入本隐私政策。


我们收集的信息
我们如何使用您的信息
我们如何披露您的信息
Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms
Third-Party Analytics
Do Not Track Disclosure
第三方链接
基于兴趣的广告
Security
Your Choices
您的加利福尼亚隐私权
孩子们
联系我们
Changes to this Privacy Policy

我们收集的信息

我们直接从第三方收集有关您的信息,并自动通过您的网站或服务自动。我们可以将我们收集的所有信息与这些各种来源组合。

  • 我们收集的信息Directly From You.我们可以直接从y收集特定的信息ou, which will vary depending on your interaction with our Site. For example, if you download resources from us, we may collect information such as your name, email address, phone number, country, state, city, company name, and company’s revenue information; and if you register for a conference or event through our Site, we will collect your name, payment card information, and billing address. We will also collect any information that you voluntarily provide to us, such as responses to surveys or inquiries. If you are based in a GDPR compliant country you will be requested to Opt-In to being contacted by Corporate Visions for marketing purposes. If you do not Opt-In your information will only be used to communicated details for the accessed, resources or event. You can request to have all date removed by emailing:compliance@www.scbjf.com.
  • 我们收集的信息from Third Parties.We may collect information about you from third parties. For example, if we collaborate with a business partner on a webinar, our business partner may share registrant information with us. As above the same applies if you are located in a GDPR compliant country.
  • 我们收集的信息Automatically.We automatically collect information about your use of our Site or Services through cookies and other technologies, including without limitation: domain name; browser type; device identifier; operating system type; device name and model; pages or screens you view; links you click; Internet protocol (“IP”) address; when and the length of time you visit or use our Services; and the referring URL, or the webpage that led you to our Site. You can request to have all data removed by emailing:compliance@www.scbjf.com.

我们如何使用您的信息

我们可以使用您的信息,包括个人信息,以便以下目的:

  • 提供和改进我们的服务。提供和维护我们的网站和服务;改善我们的网站和服务;开发新功能,产品或服务;促进付款和通信;执行技术操作;以及其他客户服务和支持目的。
  • Marketing and Communications.To communicate with you about your account and use of our Site and Services; to respond to your inquiries; if you have opted in to marketing communications – to provide you with news and newsletters, special offers, promotions, and other information we think may interest you; and for other informational, marketing, or promotional purposes.
  • Research and Analytics.分析您如何与我们的网站和服务互动;监测和分析客户人口统计,兴趣,行为和趋势;以及其他研究,分析和统计目的。
  • 保护权益。保护企业愿景,网站,服务,任何第三方或公众的安全,权利,财产或安全;188betios检测,防止或以其他方式解决欺诈,安全或技术问题;为了防止或停止企业愿景,以其唯一的自由裁量权可以考虑或构成存在的风188betios险,非法,不道德或合法可行的活动;用作诉讼证据;并强制执行本隐私政策以及我们的[服务/使用]条款。
  • 合法合规。To comply with applicable legal or regulatory obligations, including as part of a judicial proceeding; to respond to a subpoena, warrant, court order, or other legal process; or as part of an investigation or request, whether formal or informal, from law enforcement or a governmental authority.

我们还将在收集时使用您的信息,或者对您披露的任何其他目的,或者对您而言。例如,如果您注册通过我们参加活动,我们将使用您的信息进行活动登记和相关目的。


我们如何披露您的信息

We may disclose your information, including personal information, with the following entities:

  • Service Providers.We may disclose your information to our vendors, service providers, agents, or others who perform functions on our behalf. For example, we use service providers to help with mailing information, maintaining databases, and processing payments.
  • 附属公司。我们可以向当前或未来的附属公司或子公司披露您的资料,以获得与本隐私政策一致的研究,营销和其他目的。
  • Business Partners.我们可以向商业伙伴(即,我们与内容和活动的个人和组织)披露您的信息,例如事件的共同赞助商,包括使业务伙伴可以直接向您推销。

We may disclose your information, including personal information, in the following ways:

  • Business Transfers.We may disclose your information to another entity in connection with, including during negotiations of, an acquisition or merger, sale or transfer of a business unit or assets, bankruptcy proceeding, or as part of any other similar business transfer.
  • 保护权益。We may disclose your information to protect the safety, rights, property, or security of Corporate Visions, the Site, the Services, any third party, or the general public; to detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security, or technical issues; to prevent or stop activity that Corporate Visions, in its sole discretion, may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, an illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity; to use as evidence in litigation; and to enforce this Privacy Policy and our Terms of [Service/Use].
  • 合法合规。我们可以披露您的信息,以遵守适用的法律或监管义务,包括作为司法程序的一部分;回应传票,保证,法院命令或其他法律程序;或作为调查或请求的一部分,无论是正式还是非正式,法律执法或政府官员。
  • Aggregate and De-Identified Information.We may disclose aggregate, anonymous, or de-identified information for research, compliance, marketing, advertising, or other purposes.

Cookies and Other Tracking Mechanisms

We and our service providers use cookies and other tracking mechanisms to track information about your use of our Site or Services. We or our service providers may combine this information with other personal information we collect from you.

  • 饼干。我们或我们的服务提供商可以使用cookie在我们网站上跟踪访客活动。Cookie是一个文本文件,即网站转移到计算机的硬盘驱动器以获取记录保存目的。我们或我们的服务提供商可以使用cookie跟踪我们网站上的用户活动,例如访问的页面和我们网站上的时间。大多数浏览器允许用户拒绝cookie。大多数浏览器上工具栏的帮助部分将告诉您如何防止计算机接受新cookie,如何让浏览器在收到新cookie时通知您,或者如何完全禁用cookie。访问Cookie的访问者可能无法浏览该网站的某些区域。
  • Clear GIFs, pixel tags, and other technologies.Clear GIFs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, which are embedded invisibly on web pages. We or our service providers may use clear GIFs (also known as web beacons, web bugs or pixel tags), in connection with our Site to track the activities of visitors to our Site, help us manage content, and compile statistics about usage of our Site. We or our service providers may also use clear GIFs in HTML emails to our users, to help us track email response rates, identify when our emails are viewed, and track whether our emails are forwarded.

Third-Party Analytics

We may use third-party analytics companies, such as Google Analytics, to evaluate use of our Site and Services. We or our service providers use these tools to help us understand use of, and to improve, our Site, Services, performance, and user experiences. These entities may use cookies and other tracking technologies, such as web beacons or local storage objects (“LSOs”), to perform their services.


Do Not Track Disclosure

Our Site does not respond to Do Not Track signals. For more information about Do Not Track signals, please click here.


第三方链接

Our Site and Services may contain links to third-party websites or applications. Any access to and use of such linked websites or applications is not governed by this Privacy Policy but instead is governed by the privacy policies of those third-party websites or applications. We are not responsible for the information practices of such third parties.


基于兴趣的广告

我们使用网络广告商等第三方为我们的网站和第三方网站或其他媒体(例如,社交网络平台)提供广告。这使我们和这些第三方能够为您提供对您可能感兴趣的产品和服务的广告。第三方广告网络提供商,广告商,赞助商和/或流量测量服务可以使用cookie,JavaScript,Web信标(包括Clear GIF),Flash LSO和其他跟踪技术来衡量其广告的有效性并为您个性化广告内容。这些第三方饼干和其他技术受到每个第三方的特定隐私政策的管辖,而不是这一政策。我们可以向这些第三方广告商提供信息,包括个人信息,了解您。美国的用户可能选择出许多第三方广告网络。例如,您可以参加数字广告联盟(“DAA”)消费者选择页面以获取有关选择基于兴趣的广告和他们有关DAA公司使用的信息的选择的信息。您也可以访问网络广告倡议(“NAI”)消费者选择退出页面,以获取有关选择基于兴趣的广告及其有关NAI成员使用的信息的信息的信息。Opting out from one or more companies listed on the DAA Consumer Choice Page or the NAI Consumer Opt-Out Page will opt you out from those companies’ delivery of interest-based content or ads to you, but it does not mean you will no longer receive any advertising through our Site or on other websites. You may continue to receive advertisements, for example, based on the particular website that you are viewing (i.e., contextually based ads). Also, if your browsers are configured to reject cookies when you opt out on the DAA or NAI websites, your opt out may not be effective. Additional information is available on the DAA’s website at www.aboutads.info or the NAI’s website at www.networkadvertising.org.


Security

We have taken steps to help protect the personal information we collect about you from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, no data security measures can guarantee 100% security. You should take steps to protect against unauthorized access to your account by, among other things, choosing a robust password that nobody else knows or can easily guess and keeping your device login information private.


Your Choices

您可以通过更新您的个人资料或通过电子邮件发送给您来更新或删除我们对您的信息privacy@www.scbjf.com。我们可以向您发送定期促销或信息电子邮件。我们努力确保我们发送的每个营销通信都包含允许您选择退出接收未来营销通信的说明。您可以通过遵循电子邮件中包含的退出说明来选择退出此类通信。请注意,我们可能需要大达10(10)个工作日,以处理退出请求。如果您选择退出关于我们认为可能感兴趣的建议或其他信息的电子邮件,我们仍然可以向您发送关于您的帐户或您所要求或收到的任何服务的电子邮件。


您的加利福尼亚隐私权

If you are a California resident, then under Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.83 you may request and obtain from us once a year, free of charge, information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us at the contact information provided below. In your request, please attest to the fact that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for your response.


孩子们

Our Site and Services are not targeted to children under thirteen (13) years of age and we do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we will promptly delete such personal information from our systems.


联系我们

If you have questions about the privacy aspects of our Site or Services, please contact us atcompliance@www.scbjf.com.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

本隐私政策是当前的有效的Date set forth above. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, so please be sure to check back periodically. We will post any changes, including any material changes, to this Privacy Policy on our Site.